ZTE F660

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:ZTE
Model Number:F660 V5.2
Model NO.:F660 V5.2
Type:Gpon ont
pon interface:SC/UPC or SC/APC
Configuration:4ge+2pots+WiFi+USB
Function:fiber optic network ZTE
Receiving Wavelength:1480~1500 Nm
setup interface:English
Warranty:1 Year
Categories: , ,

FTTH Modem GPON ONU ZTE F660 V5.2 GPON ONTwith 4GE*LAN+ 2*TEL+1USB+WIFI(outside)

Specification

Main FunctionSupported service: VoIP, Internet, IPTV
GPON: 8 T-CONTs, 32 GEM Ports
VLAN: 802.1Q, 802.1P, 802.1ad
MAC address table: 1k
L3 function: DHCP server/Client, DNS Client, NAT
IPv6: Dual Stack, DS-Lite
VoIP: SIP/H.248, G.711/G.722/G.729, T.30/T.38
Multicast: IGMP v1/v2 Snooping/Proxy, MLD v1 Snooping
Multicast group per user port: 256
QoS: service flow classification based on physical port, MAC address, VLAN ID, VLAN priority level, IP address; SP/WRR/SP+WRR
Management: local web management, OMCI, TR069

 

GPON InterfaceOptical port: 1 * GPON interface (SC/APC)
Transmission Distance: 0 ~ 20km
Transmit rate: 1.244Gbps upstream, 2.488Gbps downstream

 

CharHardware

acteristics

WAN: one SC/APC connector for GPON
LAN: four RJ-45 ports for GE interface
FXS: two RJ-11 ports for VoIP
Button: Reset, Power ON/OFF

 

 User Network Interface4 x 10/100/1000Base-T; Half/full duplex; Auto MDI/MDIX; Auto negotiation
2 x POTS interfaces
Type: Bridge/Route+Voice

 

  Optical ModuleReceiving: 1480~1500 nm
Transmitting: 1290~1330 nm
Receiving Sensitivity: -28dBm
Transmitting Optical Power: 0.5~5dBm

 

Product Description

 FTTH Modem GPON ONU ZTE F660 V5.2 GPON ONTwith 4GE*LAN+ 2*TEL+1USB+WIFI(outside)FTTH Modem GPON ONU ZTE F660 V5.2 GPON ONTwith 4GE*LAN+ 2*TEL+1USB+WIFI(outside)FTTH Modem GPON ONU ZTE F660 V5.2 GPON ONTwith 4GE*LAN+ 2*TEL+1USB+WIFI(outside)