HUAWEI HG8546M

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China
Brand Name:huawei
Model Number:HG8546m
Color:White
Certification:CE RoHS FCC
Wavelength:1310/1550nm
Fiber Type:Gpon
Condition:Brand New
software:English
warranty:12 Months
Dimension:176*138.5*28mm
Packaging Details:Original Huawei packaging
Categories: , ,

FTTH Telecom Equipment HG8546M China Mobile 1GE+3FE+1Voice+WIFI Gpon ONU 8546m

Specification

HUAWEI GPON ONU HS8545M :
VERSIONS: 1GE+3*FE +1*phone port+WIFI & 1GE+3LAN+1VOICE+WIFI 
The HS8545M is an optical network terminal (ONT), which is a high-end home gateway in FTTH solution. By using the GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.
The HG8545M features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services. Therefore the HG8545M provides a perfect terminal solution and future-oriented service supporting capabilities for FTTH deployment.
The HS8545M’s key points:

1.  year warranty

2.  SIP VoIP Protocol

3.  English version,latest firmware

4.  100% original and brand new from Huawei

5.  EU, US, UK, AU Power adapter for your choice.

          ConfigurationDimension/pcs
 LANTelephoneWifiPPPOEFirmware
1GE+3FE1potsyesyesEnglish176*138.5*28mm/0.5kg
Gpon, External Antenna
FTTH Telecom Equipment 1GE+3FE+ 1POT+ 1Voice+ WIFI Huawei Gpon SFP Onu HG8546m

HS8545M Parameter:

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1*GPON interface

SC single-mode/single-fibre

uplink 1.25Gbps

downlink 2.5Gbps

User Ethernet Interface

4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces

RJ45 connectors

1*WIFI

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply

An external 12V 1A

AC/DC power supplyadapter

PON Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm

Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm

Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

Ethernet: 4*100Mbps

Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12

Latency: <1.5ms

Network Management

Status monitor Configuration management Alarm management, Log management

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTTH Telecom Equipment 1GE+3FE+ 1POT+ 1Voice+ WIFI Huawei Gpon SFP Onu HG8546mFTTH Telecom Equipment 1GE+3FE+ 1POT+ 1Voice+ WIFI Huawei Gpon SFP Onu HG8546m

Application and Advantage:

1.   Full compatible with ITU-T G.984.

2.   13.Support software online upgrading

3.   Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

4.   Support port isolation between different ports

5.   Support port-based rate limitation and broadband control

6.   Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

7.   EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

8.   Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

9.   Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

10. Support ONT auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

11. Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

12. Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

13. Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

14. Support broadcasting storm resistance function

FTTH Telecom Equipment 1GE+3FE+ 1POT+ 1Voice+ WIFI Huawei Gpon SFP Onu HG8546m