BT-221XR

Optical signal access:1*GPON/EPON

User interface:1GE+1FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN

Indicator light:POWER、PON、LOS、LAN1、LAN2、TEL、WIFI、WPS

Button:Power switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button

Weight:192g

Size(L*W*H):155mm (L) *113mm (W) *28mm (H)

Power adapter input:100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz

PowerSupply requirement:12V DC,1.5A

Power consumption:<10w

Download »

Categories: ,

BT-221XR model ONU is a user terminal device independently developed by BTPT in line with such industrial background.The device has built-in two-layer switching function and three-layer routing function. With compact structure and small appearance, it is a kind of FTTH optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption, which is very suitable for the application requirements of various data services in FTTH networking scenarios of various operators.BT-221XR is an XPON product that can be adapted to EPON and GPON networks without replacing equipment and firmware.

 

Product features

  • Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
  • GPON:Compliance with IEEE 802.3ah & itu-t g.984.x standard
  • GPON:8 T-CONTs,32 GEM Ports
  • Integrate OMCI(GPON)/OAM(EPON) and TR-069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Layer 3 Home Gateway/CPE features with Hardware NAT, support Multiple WAN, Route/Bridge mode, etc
  • Layer 2 Switching, support 802.1Q VLAN, 802.1P QOS, Bandwidth Control, Spanning Tree, etc
  • Support PPPoE/ Static IP/ DHCP
  • Support IPv4, IPv6 and IPv4/IPv6
  • Support firewall level Settings, support based on URL/MAC/ IP/ address frame filtering
  • Support multicast IGMP v2 proxy/ snooping, support MLD proxy/ snooping
  • Qos supports PQ, WRR, and CAR queue scheduling
  • Provide 300Mbps 2.4GHz Wireless interface,2T2R external antenna, support multiple SSID Settings,
  • Support DDSN, ALG, DMZ and UPNP
  • Provide POTS interface, support SIP protocol,POTS integrated circuit test complies GR-909

 

Product Specification

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)155mm (L) *113mm (W) *28mm (H)
Optical signal access1*GPON/EPON
User interface1GE+1FE+VOIP+2.4G WLAN
Indicator lightPOWER、PON、LOS、LAN1、LAN2、TEL、WIFI、WPS
ButtonPower switch Button, Reset Button, WLAN Button, WPS Button
Weight192g
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,1.5A
Power consumption<10w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeClass B+ SC/UPC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dbm
RX Optical power sensitivity -28dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateGPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 2.488Gbps

EPON:Up 1.244Gbps;down 1.244Gbps

Ethernet interface
Interface type 2*RJ45
Interface parameters1*10/100/1000Mbps and 1*10/100Mbps
Wireless
Working modeIEEE 802.11 b/g/n
Antenna patternExternal 2T2R External antenna
Antenna gain5dBi
Wireless bandwidthSupport 20MHz/40MHz
Interface rateMaximum rate 300Mbps
SSIDUp to 4 SSID broadcasts are supported
POTS Interface
Interface type1* RJ11
Voice agreementSIP
CodecsG.711/G.723/G.726/G.729
Integrated circuit protocolGr-909 protocol is applicable

 

Company introduction

Shenzhen Baitong Putian Technology Co., Ltd.has more than 10 years experence in fiber optical equipment industry since from 2008,specializes in the research and development of optical access network technology especially ONU and OLT. It provides integrated network transmission products such as voice, data, and video based on IP networks.

Service Support:

Fully understand the needs of customers, and create value for customers with advanced technology, considerate service, and tailor-made solutions.

Provides customers with a full range of after-sales service and technical support, and strive to create value for customers.

Company Slogan:

To be the most thoughtful and trustable cooperative partner in fiber optical telecommunications worldwide.